April 8, 2020
[…] Sincerely,

William C. Miller, Jr.

Enclosures:
Rep. Amodei (R-NV)
Rep. Reschenthaler (R-PA)
Rep. Gianforte (R-MT)
Rep. Titus (D-NV)
Rep. Horsford (D-NV)
Rep. Lee (D-NV)
Sen. Rounds (R-SD)
Sen. Tester (D-MT)
Sens. Rosen (D-NV), Cortez Masto (D-NV), and Bennet (D-CO)
Sens. McSally (R-AZ), Daines (R-MT), and Cramer (R-ND) Sen. Tester (D-MT)
Congressional Native American Caucus

Cc: Vice President Mike Pence
Treasury Secretary Steven Mnuchin
SBA Administrator Jovita Carranza
White House Chief of Staff Mark Meadows

 

1 Businesses identified in 13 CFR § 120.110 are ineligible for the Paycheck Protection Program loans. Excluded businesses include those “deriving more than one-third of gross annual revenue from legal gambling activities.”
2 Section 1102 of the CARES Act adds the new PPP to section 7a of the Small Business Act by providing that “in addition to a small business concerns, any business concern, nonprofit organization, or veterans organization shall be eligible to receive a [PPP] loan”

Read more here